Information Technologies & Services

You are here

Service Operations

Service Operations connects faculty, staff and students to all ITS services and support. We strive to provide a single point of contact to obtain access or support for IT services, and quickly resolve incidents and fulfill requests. Service Operations include: troubleshooting of incidents, problem solving, request fulfillment, system monitoring, training and consulting. In addition, we provide dedicated departmental liaisons and technicians to ensure department IT needs are met.

Paula Herber

Paula Herber

Director, Service Operations

William Leahy

William Leahy

Asst. Director, Client Services

Dan Dickinson

Dan Dickinson

Associate Director, Experience Office

Richard Hu

Richard Hu

Assoc Dir Svc Strat & Sys Administration


Client Services


William Leahy

William Leahy

Asst. Director- Client Services

Celeste Bergman

Celeste Bergman

Desktop Support Technician II

Lloyd Brandy

Lloyd Brandy

Desktop Support Technician II

Angel Diaz

Angel Diaz

Desktop Support Technician II

Haris Gjakmani

Haris Gjakmani

Desktop Support Technician I

Gerard Karseboom

Gerard Karseboom

Desktop Support Technician II

Asad Moquit

Asad Moquit

Desktop Deployment Coordinator

Otuo Acheampong

Otuo Acheampong

Sr. Support Technician

Adhemar Georges

Adhemar Georges

Sr. Support Technician

Rinor Gjikokaj

Rinor Gjikokaj

Sr. Support Technician

Erik Guzman

Erik Guzman

Sr. Support Technician

Marvin Lloyd

Marvin Lloyd

Sr. Support Technician

Edwin Nunez

Edwin Nunez

Sr. Support Technician

Alfred Ricketts

Alfred Ricketts

Sr. Support Technician

Jefferson Suarez

Jefferson Suarez

Sr. Support Technician

Quality Assurance

Freddie Figueroa

Freddie Figueroa

Sr. Engineer, Windows

Kevin Flynn

Kevin Flynn

Sr. EUC Engineer

Lawrence Ho

Lawrence Ho

EUC Engineer

Tracey Cleveland

Tracey Cleveland

Engineer, EUC

Milton Garcia

Milton Garcia

Engineer, EUC

Support Services

Steven Leser

Steven Leser

Service Desk Manager

Edita Karaciejute

Edita Karaciejute

Service Desk Supervisor

Sandro Rodriguez

Sandro Rodriguez

Service Desk Supervisor

Edwin Alicea

Edwin Alicea

Service Desk Support Technician II

Freddy Betances

Freddy Betances

Service Desk Support Technician I

Bradford Dillion

Bradford Dillion

Application Support Specialist II

Pablo Figueroa

Pablo Figueroa

Application Support Specialist

Delaney Fong

Delaney Fong

Service Desk Support Technician II

Eneida Joseph

Eneida Joseph

Server Administrator

Geovany Obando

Geovany Obando

Application Support Analyst

Franklin McIver

Franklin McIver

Service Desk Technician I

Roger Monsalvo

Roger Monsalvo

Application Support Analyst II

Sara Perez

Sara Perez

Service Desk Support Technician I

Pedro Roman

Pedro Roman

Service Desk Support Technician II

Gabriel Vazquez Montano

Gabriel Vazquez Montano

Service Desk Support Technician I


Experience Office


Dan Dickinson

Dan Dickinson

Associate Director, IT Experience

Design & User Experience

James Huntley

James Huntley

Creative Director

Gabrielle Burger

Gabrielle Burger

Interaction Designer

Irina Kelly

Irina Kelly

Usability Analyst

Arielle Miller

Arielle Miller

UI/UX Designer

Jessica Rothschild

Jessica Rothschild

Senior UX Designer

Yelena Shlifer

Yelena Shlifer

Senior UI Designer

Iryna Vitkovska

Iryna Vitkovska

UI/UX Designer

Liaisons

Giancarlo Barricella

Giancarlo Barricella

ITS Departmental Liaison

Michele Fuortes, MD, PhD

Michele Fuortes, MD, PhD

Senior Department Liaison

Saadia Malik

Saadia Malik

Senior Department Liaison

Mustafa Mosaddeque

Mustafa Mosaddeque

ITS Departmental Liaison

Nicole Virelles

Nicole Virelles

Senior Department Liaison

Training & Knowledge

Juliet Brocki

Juliet Brocki

Manager, Training & Knowledge

Bobby Baichulall

Bobby Baichulall

ITS Specialist I

Pauline Bass

Pauline Bass

SAP/InfoEd Learning Specialist II

Sherisse Brown

Sherisse Brown

ITS Learning Specialist II

Greg Chopp

Greg Chopp

Learning Specialist II

Liz Faulkner

Liz Faulkner

Learning Specialist II

Scott Luzniak

Scott Luzniak

SAP/InfoEd Learning Specialist I

Communications

Bridget McFadden

Bridget McFadden

Communications Specialist

Vanessa Puig

Vanessa Puig

Communications Specialist II


IT Operations


Lidiya Walsh

Lidiya Walsh

Manager, IT Operations

Carlos Castilla

Carlos Castilla

Support Engineer

Sergio Chavez

Sergio Chavez

SOC Analyst

Meghan Eisenhauer

Meghan Eisenhauer

SOC Analyst

James Lemanowicz

James Lemanowicz

Support Engineer

Edsel Rosel

Edsel Rosel

Support Engineer - Windows

Arunkishore Srinivasan

Arunkishore Srinivasan

Support Engineer - Linux Unix

Guan Hua (Danny) Tan

Guan Hua (Danny) Tan

Server Administrator

Chumsin (Tony)  Thapvongse

Chumsin (Tony) Thapvongse

Senior NOC Engineer


IT Service Management


Richard Hu

Richard Hu

Assoc Dir Svc Strat & Sys Administration

Ray Calderon

Ray Calderon

ITS Service Catalog Manager

Mark Doyle

Mark Doyle

Sr Service Delivery Analyst

Need Help?

myHelpdesk
(212) 746-4878
Monday-Friday
Open: 7am-7pm
SMARTDesk
WCM Library Commons
1300 York Avenue
New York, NY
M-F 9am-6pm
Sat. 10am-6pm
Sun. 12pm-8pm

575 Lexington
3rd Floor
New York, NY
M-F 9am-5pm

IT Glossary

Type an acronym or term you would like a definition for.